RRB ASM Recruitment 2021 Notification | 50000+ Assistant Station Master Vacancies – Apply Online @indianrailways.gov.in

Indian Railway Jobs in 2021- Apply Online for ASM (Station Master) 50000+ Vacancies 

Railway Assistant Station Master Jobs 2021 Notification: Indian Railway, Ministry of Government of India will going to publish bumper Vacancies for full fill various Non technical Categories Posts (NTPC) Graduates for ASM Posts with having massive number of vacancies upto 50000. All the interested candidates who posses Graduation Degree as a minimum Educational Qualification and possessing Eligible criteria can apply Online application form from the official website of RRB i.e www.indianrailways.gov.in on or before Last date. As, rrb will publish ASM Posts in all 21 railway recruitment board (RRB’s) Region. Here you will get region wise posts detail, Eligible criteria, How to apply Online, Selection process, NTPC Exam date 2021 and rrb ASM 2021 official notification.

Railway Assistant Station Master Recruitment 2021 (50000 Vacancies) Notification

Name of PostsASM (Assistant Station Master)
Name of OrganizationRRB (Railway Recruitment Board)
Total Number of vacancies50000
Educational QualificationGraduation Degree
Age limit18-32 Year’s as on 01-01-2021
Selection ProcessPrelims, Main & Interview
Syllabus DetailClick Here
NTPC Exam official NotificationClick Here
ASM official Notification (Cen 01/2021)Available Soon
Location21 RRB’s Region

Here is a great opportunity for all Graduates Qualification candidates, who want to make a career in the Government sector in Railway line. RRB very soon going to publish official employment notification for hiring eligible candidates for the post of ASM on the basis of Prelims then Main Exam & final selection will be made on the basis of Interview. Below you will get Eligible criteria for applying the online application form for ASM Railway jobs 2021:

Railway Station Master Recruitment 2021-22| Indian Railway Jobs Detail

Organization (Name and Official Website) 
Railway Recruitment Board (RRB’s)www.indianrailways.gov.in
Posts/ Vacancies Detail
Asst Station Master50,000 Posts
Salary Per Month (Posts Wise)
ASMRs 5200-20210 + Grade Pay Rs 1900

Level 06 of 7th CPC Pay Matrix

18-33 Years Years )) — AGE LIMIT as on 1-1-2021

Age relaxation is applicable as per RRB’s instructions.

Educational Qualification (Posts Wise)
Graduation degree or any equivalent qualification
Experience Required—-
Application Form Detail
Application Form Apply ModeOnline
Application feesRs. 100
Selection Process
CBT, Aptitude test

**The minimum percentage of marks required to qualify for further process shall be as
follows for various categories: UR -50%, OBC-NCL/SC/ST – 40%.

RRB ASM Syllabus 2021

Mathematics
General Intelligence and Reasoning
General Science
General awareness and current affairs

How to Apply?
Applicant can Apply Online Application form from the official website i.e rrb.gov.inApply Online Application Form Direct Link:- CLICK HERE
Important Dates
Date of publicationAvailable soon
Opening Date for Submitting Online Application FormUpdate soon
Closing Date for Submitting Online Application FormUpdate soon
Exam DateJuly 2021
Job Location: India
Get More….. Details Like:- Category Wise Vacancy Detail, CRITERION, JOB DESCRIPTION, SELECTION PROCESS, PAY AND EMOLUMENTS, SELECTION DETAILS and all in Depth Detail
DOWNLOAD RRB ASM Recruitment 2021 Official Notification PDF (Coming Soon)
“You can check More in detail information about Guard Jobs 2021 Notification. Please read official notification carefully, Before Apply Application Form”

Apply Online for ASM RRB Jobs 2021

Interested candidates who wish to Apply Online Application Form for Railway Jobs Must Firstly, Check Official notification carefully and Read Eligibility Criteria section. Interested candidates who fit as per Eligibility required for Assistant station Master Posts can apply Application form from the Official websites OF Indian Railway rrb’s Website and Submit Application Form on or before Last date. From Given Link You can get Complete detail About “HOW TO APPLY ONLINE APPLICATION FORM FORM RAILWAY JOBS 2021“.

Download RRB ASM Recruitment 2021 official Notification (Available Soon)

CLICK HERE TO APPLY ONLINE RRB ASM JOB 2021-22

  1. Applicant Must Be an Indian Citizen
  2. Age limit: Applicant age must be between 18-33 Years as on 01-01-2021. Yes, their is a relaxation in upper age limit for reserved category i.e 3 years for OBC, 5 years for SC/ST, 10 years for Pwd (UR), 13 years for PwD (OBC), 15, years for PwD (SC/ ST) candidates & for others as per rules.
  3. Educational Qualification: Application must possess DEGREE From a recognized university or institute by Government of India.

Central Government Jobs 2021(2.83 Lakhs Upcoming Posts)

Government Jobs 2021 (Latest 2.77 Lakhs Vacancy Opening)

Railway Recruitment 2021| 264095 + Jobs Opening

Selection Process for ASM Railway Jobs 2021

If you posses Minimum Eligible criteria then, you can apply application form for railway exam 2021. As, selection for Railway Assistant Station Master Posts will be done on the basis of Written test. As, the written test will be conducted on two-stage i.e Prelims and MAIN Exam 2021.

(New) RRB Exam Date Announced 

Prelims Exam is the first stage of the Selection process which consists of total 100 marks and having 100 Objective type question. Every Question consist of 1 mark. As, their is no official notification announced yet but Syllabus for written Exam will remain same i.e

Here is the section-wise break up of Prelims Exam

  •  Arithmetic Ability: 25 Marks
  • General Science: 30 Marks
  • General Intelligence 25 Marks
  • General Knowledge : 20 Marks

If you successfully pass first stage of Written test i.e Prelims Exam then, you will called for Main Exam . As, in selection Process Main exam carry of 70% weight-age and 30 % weight-age for Aptitude test to make final merit list. 

(New) RPF (Railway Protection Force)/ RPSF Recruitment 2021-22| Latest 18,000+ Vacancies 

Now, you can easily understand that, the marks of Prelims exam has No weightage but, it is compulsory to pass because only those candidates can appear in the Main exam who successfully pass the Prelims exam.

Final Merit List

Finally, merit list will be announced after successfully conducting all exam i.e Prelims, Main, Aptitude Test. All the selected candidates will get attractive pay scale per month as mentioned below.

All the interested candidates must firstly, read the official notification carefully, before go for apply Online. All the eligible candidates can apply Online Application form from the official websites of RRB’s i.e Mentioned Below:

Check More RRB’s jobs 2021

RRB Region Wise Jobs notification 2021–2021 DetailVacancies
RRB Allahabad Notification 20211527
RRB Mumbai Notification 20214155
RRB Jammu and Srinagar Notification 2021475
RRB Malda Notification 2021373
RRB Secunderabad Notification 20212387
RRB Kolkata Notification 20212083
RRB Siliguri Notification 2021345
RRB Gorakhpur Notification 202178
RRB Ahmedabad Notification 2021546
RRB Bhopal Notification 2021326
RRB Bilaspur Notification 20211680
RRB Chennai Notification 20211667
RRB Ajmer Notification 2021771
RRB Patna Notification 20211271
RRB Bhubaneswar Notification 20211538
RRB Bangalore Notification 20211172
RRB Ranchi Notification 20212621
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Notification 2021294
RRB Muzaffarpur Notification 20211153
RRB Guwahati Notification 2021538
RRB Chandigarh Notification 20211161

Latest RRB Jobs 2021

[table id=1 /]

RRB ASM Cen 01/2021 Notification Updates

As, this is official page for Railway Assistant Station Master Post government jobs in 2021Book-Mark this page or visit this page on regular basis. As, we will update you as soon as official notification release by RRB (Railway recruitment board) in their official website. “Upcomingrailwayrecruitment.in is the official website recently, launched to provided to every railway jobs, Exam and Result detail. So, stay tuned with us. If you have any query please feel free to ask. Our team will reply you and help you as much as we can.

Share it

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *