Indian Railway recruitment 2021: RPF, RRC & RRB Recruitment 2021-2022 Notification “138948” Latest Vacancies

Jobs 2021 Overview

Indian Railway recruitment 2021 Notification| Get complete detail about Latest or Upcoming RRB jobs 2021.

RRB Recruitment 2021: All the Eligible candidates who wish to apply online application form for NTPC Posts Vacancy in railway and awaiting for next update of Railway Job vacancy from the RRB ( Railway Recruitment Board). Here is again a great opportunity for all Indian railway government jobs seeker. Indian railway official portal website is indianrailways.gov.in. Here you will get all latest RRB (Railway Recruitment Board), RRC (Railway Recruitment cells), RPF (Railway Protection Force), Metro Rail and all Rail upcoming recruitment 2021 notification. Railway Department become Top Govt Jobs Provider Organization in India. So, don’t miss this Golden Opportunity and Read this page complete to the end to Check Qualification, Department, Region wise and Posts Various Jobs Detail. Below we also mentioned Some current Running Railway Jobs 2021 Overall in India.

Check Latest Indian railway jobs & Exam 2021

<<West central Railway Recruitment Board Finally announce 325 Apprentice Vacancy> Last date: 30-3-2021 Check Complete Detail Now.

NotificationPostsExam Date
03/2019Isolated and ministerialCBT 15 to 18 December 2020
01/2019NTPC Phase-IV15 February 2021 to 03 March 2021
01/2019NTPC Phase-VMarch 4th, 5th, 7th, 8th, 9th, 11th, 12th, 13th, 14th, 21st, and 27th for approx. 19 lakh candidates.
RRC 01/2019Group D- Level 1April 2021 to June 2021

RRB Ministerial & Isolated Categories Answer Key 2021 OUT- Raised Objection Before 28 Feb

<<Central Railway Recruitment Board Finally announce 2532 Apprentice Vacancy>Last date: 6-3-2021 Check Complete Detail Now

<<Railway BLW Varanasi Recruitment Board Finally announce 372 Apprentice Vacancy> Last date: 15-2-2021 Check Complete Detail Now.

<<Railway SWR MP Recruitment Board Finally announce 561 Apprentice Vacancy> Last date: 27-2-2021 Check Complete Detail Now

<<RRC SECR Railway Recruitment Board Finally announce 41 Medical Practitioner, Sports Quota and various Vacancy> Last date: 23-2-2021 Check Complete Detail Now

<<RRC Recruitment Board Finally announce 103769 Group D Vacancy>- Check Complete Detail Now


<<RRB/ RRC Recruitment Board Finally announce 130000 NTPC Vacancy>- Check Complete Detail Now


<<Central railway Recruitment Board Finally announce 463 JE, SSE, Various job Vacancy>- Check Complete Detail Now



RRB Recruitment 2021 Notification (Latest Railway 14033 JE, DMS, CMA, Junior Engineer (IT) Jobs Updates)


<<Railway protection force Recruitment Board Finally announce 798 Constable Vacancy>- Check Complete Detail Now


All the interested candidates who are searching for sarkari naukri in India for various qualification under Railway recruitment board. Please read the posts completely to check every latest updates on railway jobs and exam notifications. From table you can check latest railway department wise posts detail and check complete information. This table update on regularly basis whenever any recruitment announced by Indian railway recruitment board.

Posts NameRead More
JTBS- Ticket Booking Counter(500 Vacancies)Click Here
Ticket Collector(3000+ Vacancies will out Soon) Click here
Goods Guard(1000+ Vacancies will out Soon)Click here
Clerk, reservation clerks, Enquiry clerks and pharmacists(2000 Vacancies will out on Soon)Click here
RRC Group D(62907 vacancies Out)Click Here
ALP & Tech Grade-III(26502 vacancies Out) Click Here
Assistant station master(50000 Vacancies will out soon)Click Here
GDCE ExamClick Here
Act Apprentices(3604 Vacancies)Click Here
Non technical Posts Category (NTPC)(254587 Vacancies)Click Here
Constable(9500 Vacancies Out)Click Here
Group B/ Group C/ Group D(1 Lakh Vacancies)Click Here
Senior Section Engineer(4528 Vacancies)Click Here

[table id=1 /]

NOTE: भविष्य में होने वाली रेलवे भर्तियों में 12 अंको के आधार नंबर की अनिवार्यता से संबन्धित जन सूचना !!

RRb’s Zone Wise 26502 Vacancies Detail 2021-2022

RRB Region Wise Jobs notification 2021–2021 DetailVacancies
RRB Allahabad Notification 20214694
RRB Mumbai Notification 20211425
RRB Jammu and Srinagar Notification 2021367
RRB Malda Notification 2021880
RRB Secunderabad Notification 20213262
RRB Kolkata Notification 20211824
RRB Siliguri Notification 2021477
RRB Gorakhpur Notification 20211558
RRB Ahmedabad Notification 2021164
RRB Bhopal Notification 20211679
RRB Bilaspur Notification 2021945
RRB Chennai Notification 2021945
RRB Ajmer Notification 20211221
RRB Patna Notification 2021454
RRB Bhubaneswar Notification 2021702
RRB Bangalore Notification 20211054
RRB Ranchi Notification 20212043
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Notification 2021345
RRB Muzaffarpur Notification 2021465
RRB Guwahati Notification 2021422
RRB Chandigarh Notification 20211546

RRC WISE 62907 Vacancy detail

RRC’S NameVacancy
Central Railway (CR)4625
Northern Railway (NR)7832
Eastern Railway(ER)2367
North Eastern Railway (NER)3388
Southern Railway (SR)2879
South Central Railway (SCR)6523
NorthEast Frontier Railway (NFR)2577
South eastern Railway (SER)2525
Western Central Railway (WCR)3522
South western Railway (SWR)2293
South eastern Central Railway (SECR)1159
North western Railway (NWR)4755
North Central Railway (NCR)9762
East coast railway (ECOR)1532
East Central Railway (ECR)5981
Western Railway (WR)6087

Every year railway board publish the bumper vacancy notification for all 10th pass, 12th pass, graduate, under graduates students, ITI, Diploma, Engineers (B.E/ B.TECH) and all type of qualification in different different posts.  In 2021 RRB going to Announced 2 Lakhs ++ employments to all unemployment candidates in India with respect to their Education Qualification (Below we mentioned Official Source regarding 2 lakhs plus vacancy in 2021-2022 Years). As, Railway department publish the jobs notification for technical and non-technical posts. Interested candidates who wish to Apply Online Application form for RRB/ RPF/ RRC Jobs 2021 must read this Page complete to the end and Don’t miss any Single information. In this page we provide A TO Z Indian Railway Latest Jobs 2021 Updates. So, Keep reading…

RRB NTPC – Stage 2 Exam Result (Available)North central Railway (New)Railway Exam Dates (New)
RPF Constable Syllabus (New)Integral Coach Factory (NEW)Noida Metro Rail (New)
South Eastern Railway (New)Delhi Metro Railway (New)North Western Railway (New)
Bangalore Metro Rail (NEW) Railway Exam Books (New)Mumbai Metro Rail (New)
 SSC CGL 2021RRB Exam SYLLABUS 2021Konkan Railway Corporation Limited

Breaking News: यूपी में 42000 Constable के पदों लिए आवेदन 22 जनवरी से शुरू – Notification OUT

TNUSRB Recruitment Constable & other 6140 Vacancies- Apply Online

Railway Jobs 2021| Upcoming “264095” Posts Detail

Railway Recruitment 2021

(68567 Jobs)

RPF Recruitment 2021

(19952 Posts)

Railway Assistant Station Master (ASM) Jobs 2021

(50000 Vacancies)

Railway Senior Section Engineer Jobs 2021

(4528 Vacancies)

Railway Safety Staff Jobs 2021

(142000 Vacancies)

RRB Recruitment 2021

(26,000 ALP (Assistant Loco Pilot) and Technician Grade 3 Jobs)

RPF (Railway recruitment Force)/ RPSF Going to announce Official notification in their official website i.e www.indianrailways.gov.in for the Posts of Constable with total 19952 Vacancies for both Male and Female Candidates. All the interested candidates must posses 10th Qualification to Apply Online or offline Application form. To check More detail Click on link Provide Below:

Category wise Constable posts vacancies
UR8901
SC3317
ST3363
OBC4371

RPF / RPSF Recruitment 2021 Constable Posts (19952 Vacancies) 

As, by seeing the craze of people in govt. jobs in railway line. RRB publish the 1 Lakhs+ Posts vacancy in 2021 and around 2.2 crore of eligible candidates apply for this job in different state of Indian. RRB is the biggest employment giving organization in India after SSC IN GOVERNMENT sector. So, Indian Railway Decided to Announced 2 Lakhs Plus Opening Vacancies Any Where in India (Below We mentioned Department Wise 2 Lakhs + Vacancies detail).  Other govt jobs in India are Defence jobs, Bank jobs, Teaching and non-teaching jobs……etc.

Check More: Govt. Jobs in India

You can clearly see that in Previous Year i.e 2019 only 1.5lakh approx vacancy is published so, the rest of them i.e 2 lakhs approx (Technical/ Non-Technical) Vacancy for railway recruitment will be gone to publish in the 2021 years in the month of November (As officially said by RRB’s) and More upcoming rrb notification Going to be Publish by RRC/ RPF and Various Organizations for all govt. jobs seeker in India.  Competition is also going be so so tough as the 2021 years candidates and 10th, 12th pass candidates in the 2021 will also going to apply for this job.

<<ssc 70000+ Jobs 2021>>

Mostly candidates who are looking for upcoming railway recruitment 2021 and who are regularly applying for railway job know about the selection process and education qualification for the recruitment of technical, non- technical, Group a, group b, group d, group c posts…. If you do not aware of rrb posts, qualification and exam date. We, are going to avail that all detail in this post.

<<5000+ Constable Jobs>>

Railway Recruitment Board are going to Publish official notification for the Posts of ASM (Assistant Station Master) for all graduate pass candidates with having total 5942 Posts Vacancies. This ASM Recruitment will publish in all 21 Regions of RRB. All the interested and Eligible candidates can apply Online application form from the official website. Click below link to Check Complete detail:

RRB ASM Recruitment 2021-22 Notification| 5000+ Posts (NEW)

Railway recruitment board (RRB) : As , rrb have around 21 Organization to hiring of railway. Every department filling the job vacancies respect to their zone. we can also say that, this is simply a HR department which publish the recruitment for all candidates who are searching for railway job respect to their zone. like Mumbai, Jammu..etc. Here we have some example that will show you the exact meaning of railway recruitment board like vacancies of Mumbai zone fill only by the rrb mumbai zone, jammu-srinagar zone vacancies  will be filled by rrb jammu-srinagar same like that all zone vacancies filled by their respective zone hr department. Here i will show you all 21 zone that will come under RRB’S are mentioned below.

Indian Railway 1.42 Lakhs Vacancies 2021 | Apply Now

As, we have a Good news for All Central govt jobs Lover, Who want to make career in Railway sector. Here, Indian Railway Recruitment Board, Very Soon Going to Announced 142000 Bumper vacancies for 10th (matriculation), 12th, Under Graduates, Post Graduates (BCA, BA) Master degree, Diploma holders, Bachelor’s Degree and Any Equivalent Qualification candidates for filling the Vacant vacancies for Safety and Security Staff Posts in various 21 Cells of Bhartiya Rail (All 16 RRC Wise Vacancy detail Provided Below). 

  • According to Authority information, East Coast Railway almost have 6,398 engineering staff posts strengths, Out of Which only 4,827 Posts was filled, So remaining Post are vacant in RRC ECR.
  • Apart from Engineering Posts. Railway Board also see 67 posts in security, 93 in signal and telecom, and 613 in electrical local running are vacant.
  • Even SCR (South Central Railway) zone has over 10,000 vacancies in safety staff,” said K Shivakumar, divisional secretary, SCR Mazdoor Union.
  • As, per Authority information, almost 24% (i.e 33,000 Approx Safety Staff Posts) out of 1.42 Lakhs vacancies Going to be filled in East Coast Railway sector where the accident occurred.

All the interested candidates who wish to Apply Application form for Given Safety Staff Posts with Having Total 1.42 Lakhs Vacancies can Now Read Complete Detail From the Link Below:-

Read More:- Indian Railway Recruitment 2021-22|  1.42 Lakhs Vacancies Complete Detail (NEW) 

Thiruvananthapuram, siliguri, secunderabad, ranchi, patna, muzaffarpur, guwahati, gorakhpur, chennai, chandigarh, bilaspur, bhubneswar, bhopal, bangalore, allahabad, ajmer, ahmedabad, mumbai, malda, kolkata, jammu-srinagar.

Indian Railway Jobs for Engineer 2021- Latest RRB Recruitment 2021

Interested candidates who Posses 4 years Bachelor Degree (B.E/B.Tech) Educational Qualification, Now Have a great opportunity to Get rrb Jobs 2021. As, railway recruitment Board decided to publish bumper Vacancies for the Posts of Senior Section Engineer with having upto 4528 Vacancies. All the interested candidates who want to Apply Online Application form for central govt jobs in Railway department can, Now check Complete detail from the Link Below. Applicant can do Online registration for SSE Recruitment 2021 on or before Last date (Last date changed).

(NEW) RRB SSE RECRUITMENT 2021 NOTIFICATION (CHECK COMPLETE DETAIL HERE)4000+ Vacancies

RRB’s Region NameOfficial Website
RRB Allahabadwww.rrbald.gov.in
RRB Mumbaiwww.rrbmumbai.gov.in
RRB Jammu and Srinagarwww.rrbjammu.nic.in
RRB Maldawww.rrbmalda.gov.in
RRB Secunderabadrrbsecunderabad.nic.in
RRB Kolkatarrbkolkata.gov.in
RRB Siliguriwww.rrbsiliguri.org
RRB Gorakhpurwww.rrbgkp.gov.in
RRB Ahmedabadwww.rrbahmedabad.gov.in
RRB Bhopalwww.rrbbpl.nic.in
RRB Bilaspurwww.rrbbilaspur.gov.in
RRB Chennaiwww.rrbchennai.gov.in
RRB Ajmerwww.rrbajmer.org
RRB Patnawww.rrbpatna.gov.in
RRB Bhubaneswarwww.rrbbbs.gov.in
RRB Bangalorewww.rrbbnc.gov.in
RRB Ranchiwww.rrbranchi.org
RRB Thiruvananthapuramwww.rrbthiruvananthapuram.gov.in
RRB Muzaffarpurrrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
RRB Guwahatiwww.rrbguwahati.gov.in
RRB Chandigarhwww.rrbcdg.gov.in

<SSC CGL 2021 Vacancies 20,000+>

As, from my way the best part of railway recruitment is that, this is fully only and easy to understand the jobs details, Notification published online, Submission of application form online, Written Exam online, Results are also declared online in their official website. Every thing is online, this is the best part of this govt. jobs for candidates as well as for that organization.

Upcoming railway recruitment 2021 | Vacancies  Estimation Around 245000 ++++

As,  the railways have their own budget so, that the vacancies in railways is increasing day by day. In this year RRB posts around 60 thousand vacancies for technical and non-technical posts. But it is only published 18252 vacancies for all 10th pass, 12th pass, graduate, engineering for the non-technical (Guard, ASM, CA, TA …so on) posts. Apart from NTPC Recruitment Notification, RRB Also has bumper vacant posts for Safet staff, RPF & Group C/ Group D Posts). If you are not eligible in 2021 for the rrb recruitment then, we have good news for all candidates who’s eligibility will become on 2017 or in Next 2021 Year and waiting for upcoming rrb recruitment 2021-22 notification. Below we mentioned rrb recruitment 2021 bumper recruitment notification that will be soon announced in the end of 2021 or starting of the 2021 year. Authorized department of the railway will be issued around 45000 to 50000 posts vacancies for all unemployed candidates, so the year 2021 will become a huge employment year in the term of railway recruitment. Note that this is not the exact vacancies detail, this is only an estimation or guesses from railway department. Hence, exact vacancies detail will be known when the official notification will be published by the rrb’s in all zone in the month of Feb of 2021. As, you are aware of exam pattern and selection process so you can start your preparation as per your qualification with respect posts.

Central Govt jobs 2021 (2.83 Lakhs Posts)

All posts Detail under RRB Railway recruitment in 2021?

Only the railway department has the job for everyone, respect to their qualification. Railway’s hr department has the job for 10th pass, 12th pass, Graduation, Postgraduate, Engineering, it, diploma holders candidates. Most of the famous posts are non-technical graduate level. Here we will mention some Qualification wise posts.

  • jobs in Indian railway after 10th (metric) pass (Sarkari Naukri): Trackman, Helper, Cleaner, Traffic Porter, Assistant Points Man, point man, Safaiwala / Safaiwali, Gunman, gateman, Peon etc. This is all group D posts, Act Apprentice, Non-Technical, Constable, posts in RPF/ RPSF, group c, group d posts that the Matric ( 10th) or 10th with iti candidates can apply.
  • Jobs in Indian railway after 12th pass (Sarkari naukri 2021) Most popular jobs under 10+2 qualification is technical signal-2 Post and some non-technical posts.
  • Job in Indian railway after graduation (Sarkari naukri 2021): Graduate student can apply for Group c, group d posts . Most of the famous posts under graduation qualification is Non-technical posts. In 2021 around 1.2 Lakhs+ Vacancy publish by rrb in all zone.

Posts following under non-technical are :

  1. Assistant Station Master  (New)
  2. Transport Assistant
  3. Senior Time Keeper
  4. Commercial Apprentice
  5. Traffic Apprentice
  6. Inquiry cum Reservation Clerk(New)
  7. Goods Guard (New)
  8. Junior Accountant cum Amanuensis
  9. Senior Clerk cum typist

Railway also publishes the recruitment in railway protection force (RPF) AND Railway protection special force (RPSF) For female candidates:

As the age limit for railway recruitment is same, applicant age must lie between 18 years to 32 years. All the candidates must wait for upcoming official notification for Technical and non-technical posts. Official notification will be publish in the month of December of 2021 or in January of 2021.  Below we will mention some source that help you to get all regular updates about latest upcoming rrb jobs notification.

Get all railway recruitment 2021 official notification Detail (Posts Name / Last Date) :

As, the lakh’s of eligible candidates are waiting for upcoming railway recruitment according to their education Qualification. As Indian railway publish various Group C/ Group D and various Posts. All the latest recruitment by Railway we had provided in Below table. we also mentioned some resource that will give you every latest update. As, the rrb jobs notification is the second viral notification after SSC Exam tier 1 and tier 2 notification. As, all this two gives the huge opportunity and employment for all Qualified students to settle their life. Thousands of websites publish the SSC and RRB jobs notification to provide the exam date, syllabub, qualification detail, Eligible qualification and selection process details.

Inspite of this resource we will mention top three resource that will provide you exact and accurate detail about govt. job employment notification in railway.

  1. Employment news: All the job seeker can subscribe this newspaper, that will give you every week govt. job update. As, this is the most trusted source for railway jobs and for all jobs.
  2. RRB Official website (Zone wise) : After employment newspaper, jobs seeker can get the railway jobs update from the official websites of every zone that fall in 21 RRB’s zone. 
  3. Upcoming railway recruitment 2021 website: As, you can see by name this will provide you all upcoming recruitment notification i.e published by railway department. This is one an only one website which will provide all current time and exact detail about on railway recruitment 2021 like eastern railway, western railway, South railway, North railway. Here is the link of website www.upcomingrailwayrecruitment.in

RRB recruitment 2021: Selection Process

Selection Process remain the same every year. Their is no change for group A, B, C, D posts selection Process. Some posts contain written exam test , Attribute test, physical measurement, physical test. Document verification is the common process for all types of posts. All the eligible candidates must use their correct detail before apply for any railway jobs in 2021. So, 2021 year will become so exciting for all job seeker in India. RRB is going to publish huge huge vacancy for all unemployment candidates.

RRB Recruitment 2021 Posts Wise Selection Process

Category/ Posts NameNext Phase After- Stage 2 Exam
  • Commercial Apprentice
  • Traffic Apprentice
  • Enquiry cum Reservation Clerk
  • Goods Guard
Written Exam (Stage 1 and Stage 2) / Document verification
  • Junior Accounts Assistant cum typist
  • Senior Clerk cum Typist
  • Sr. Time Keeper
Written Exam (Stage 1 and Stage 2)/ typing skill test Then, document verification.
  • Assistant Station Master
  • Traffic Assistant
Written Exam (Stage 1 and Stage 2)/ Aptitude test will be conducted followed by document verification.

Best book’s for railway exam preparation

Indian railway recruitment board published a various recruitment notification and the main part of the Selection process is exam (cbt) Non-technical and Various Exam that rrb’s Conduct eligible candidates from lakhs of Applicant who applied for Jobs. So, candidates must first have to take care of books because books is the first and foremost study Material to do Exam Preparation. If you seriously want to crack railway Exam in the first attempt and you are serious toward your future then, you must have to check top rated and Best books that all Experts recommend you to Use and Our team also do some research and find best and Latest edition Exam books. So, You can read More detail about RRB Exam 2021 Books Detail :

Check Best Books for Railway Exam 2021 Preparation (New)

How to apply online for Railway jobs 2021 Online method?

As, candidates who are regular applier of railway jobs known well that there is no offline application form will be accepted, there is only online registration form accepted through the respective official website of RRB’s zone. For example, Jammu-Srinagar zone notification online applies link will be published only on Jammu-Srinagar railway zone website.

Click Here to Check: How to Apply Online Application form for railway jobs in 2021

Application fees: It charges 100Rs/- with the application form and no fee for women and sc/ st/ obc …etc candidates.

RRB Exams Date 2021-2022 postponed

If you want to preparation for Railway Exams in 2021 for Computer Based Test, Aptitude test and Various test for Non-Technical (NTPC) , Technical and Various Posts. Below you can check Upcoming rrb exams date for ALP,Technician Grade-3, NTPC, Group C/ D Posts, in 2021.

Click Here to Check: RRB Exam Date 2021

RPF SI Exam Date

PhasesGroupStart DateEnd Date
Phase-1E+F19-12-201819-12-2018
Phase-2A+B5-1-20196-1-2019
Phase-3C+D09-1-202113-1-2021

RPF Constable Exam Date

PhasesGroupStart DateEnd Date
Phase-1E20-12-201822-12-2018
Phase-4A+B+F17-1-201925-1-2019
Phase-5C+D2-2-201919-2-2019

Big News: Railway recruitment board out stage 1 alp technician CBT Exam results and cutoff marks: check & download now

RRB SYLLABUS 2021| EXAM PATTERN | OLD QUESTIONS PAPER

Railway recruitment board are going to publish various Posts vacancies in 21 Regions of RRB 2021. All the interested candidates who decided to Get Govt jobs in railway must start doing preparation for Online Exam i.e Computer Based test (CBT). If you want to crack RRB exam 2021 then, you must have to Known upcoming railway exams new Syllabus after that you can start doing preparation as per Syllabus Wise. As RRB syllabus is divided into 4 sections. Below we provide all section with Exam pattern detail:-

SectionMarksTotal Time
General Awareness20 Marks1 Hours 30 Mint
Mathematics/ Arithmetic25 Marks Each
 General Intelligence
Reasoning50 Marks

Applicant Now check New RRB syllabus 2021 more detail and Previous Years Question paper PDF Download Link.

RRB Syllabus 2021-22| Complete detail

Eligible criteria for Upcoming railway jobs in 2021.

For railway recruitment 2021, all the candidates must possess the following condition before apply for this job. As applicant must be an Indian, Posses minimum qualification respect to posts, Age limit.

  1. Age limit: Applicant age must be greater then 18 years and less then 32 years.
  2. Education Qualification:  1oth, 12th, ITI For group C, Group D posts. Graduates for Non-technical, ASM and various Posts. As for Non-technical posts, the minimum qualification is graduation, for group D applicant must possess matriculation or 12th pass. 

RRC Recruitment 2021

Railway recruitment cells is responsible for conducting written Exam (gdce) for Hiring Eligible candidates for Group A,B,C D / gazette/ non-gazetted and Various Posts for various Type of Qualification. All the govt jobs lover who want to do jobs in their location then, RRC is responsible for hiring eligible candidates in various 16 railway recruitment cells. As, recently rrc’s east coast railway, publish employment notification for hiring 588 eligible candidates on the basis of merit list

Act Apprentice Recruitment 2021| 9000+ Posts

Railway Recruitment cell hire all the eligible candidates on the basis of Merit List to check more detail about Railway recruitment Cells wise notification, Click on the link below:

<<North central railway announce Bumper 1000+ Vacancy>>

Apply online for RRC Jobs 2021-22. All the interested candidates can check below all RRC’s name with location and official website detail which will help you to check latest notification for every cells as that you want.

RRC’S NameLocationOfficial Websites 
Central Railway (CR)Mumbaiwww.rrcnr.org

www.cr. indianrailways.gov.in

Northern Railway (NR)New Delhiwww.rrcnr.org

www.nr. indianrailways.gov.in

Eastern Railway (ER)Kolkatawww.rrcer.com

www.er. indianrailways.gov.in

North Eastern Railway (NER)Gorakhpurwww.rrbgkp.gov.in

www.nerindianrailwaysgovin/

Southern Railway (SR)Chennaiwww.rrcmas.in

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

South Central Railway (SCR)Secunderabadwww.scr. indianrailways.gov.in
NorthEast Frontier Railway (NFR)Guwahatiwww.nfr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.nfr.railnet.gov.in

South eastern Railway (SER)Kolkatawww.ser. indianrailways.gov.in
Western Central Railway (WCR)Jabalpurwww.wcr.indianrailways.gov.in
South western Railway (SWR)Hubliwww.rrchubli.in

www.swr.indianrailwaysgov.in

South eastern Central Railway (SECR)Bilaspurwww.secrindianrailwaysgovin
North western Railway (NWR)Jaipurwww.nwr.indianrailways.gov.in
North Central Railway (NCR)Allahabadwww.ncr.indianrailways.gov.in
East coast railway (ECOR)Bhubaneswarwww.rrcnr.org

www.nr.indianrailways.gov.in

East Central Railway (ECR)hajipurwww.ecr.indianrailways.gov.in
www.rrcecr.gov.in
Western Railway (WR)Mumbaiwww.wr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.rrc-wr.com

All the interested govt jobs seeker who are looking for Upcoming rrc recruitment 2021. Can check this page and table provided below:-

LATEST RRC Jobs 2021 Notification: 

Check Latest rrb railway Exam results | RRB/ RRC (CEN 01/2021), CEN 02/2021 & CEN03/ 2021

If you already applied for Railway Recruitment in 2021 for 1.2 Lakhs vacancies of ALP, Technician, Constable, SI, Group D Posts. All the eligible candidates who gave the 10TH, Graduates Exams for stage 1 selection process can check their Result respect to their Region from the link provided below. Here you can also check Merit List and Cut-off marks detail.

RRB Region Wise All Exam Result 2019- 2021-2022Official WebsiteStatus
RRB Allahabad Exam Result 2021www.rrbald.nic.inAVAILABLE SOON
RRB Mumbai Exam Result 2021www.rrbmumbai.gov.in
RRB Jammu and Srinagar Exam Result 2021www.rrbjammu.nic.in
RRB Malda Exam Result 2021www.rrbmalda.gov.in
RRB Secunderabad Exam Result 2021rrbsecunderabad.nic.in
RRB Kolkata Exam Result 2021www.rrbkolkata.gov.in
RRB Siliguri Exam Result 2021www.rrbsiliguri.org
RRB Gorakhpur Exam Result 2021www.rrbgkp.gov.in
RRB Ahmedabad Exam Result 2021rrbahmedabad.gov.in
RRB Bhopal Exam Result 2021www.rrbbhopal.gov.in
RRB Bilaspur Exam Result 2021www.rrbbilaspur.gov.in
RRB Chennai Exam Result 2021www.rrbchennai.gov.in
RRB Ajmer Exam Result 2021www.rrbajmer.org
RRB Patna Exam Result 2021www.rrbpatna.gov.in
RRB Bhubaneswar Exam Result 2021www.rrbbbs.gov.in
RRB Bangalore Exam Result 2021www.rrbbnc.gov.in
RRB Ranchi Exam Result 2021www.rrbranchi.org
RRB Thiruvananthapuram Exam Result 2021www.railway.gov.in
RRB Muzaffarpur Exam Result 2021rrbmuzaffarpur.gov.in
RRB Guwahati Exam Result 2021www.rrbguwahati.gov.in
RRB Chandigarh Exam Result 2021www.rrbcdg.gov.in

RRB NTPC EXAM 2021 CALENDAR

Name of OrganizationRailway Recruitment Board
Name of examRRB NTPC Exam 2021
Advertisement NOcen 01/ 2019
Exam dates16 January 2021 to 30 January 2021
Result declaration DateDecember 2021

RRB NTPC Exam 2021 Cutoff Marks

Category NameUpper Cutoff MarksLower Cutoff Marks
Commercial Apprentice (CA) Cut off Marks
General91.4783.82
Schedule Tribe80.7580.63
Other Backward Classes94.2882.44
Schedule Caste80.0474.05
Traffic Apprentice (TA) Cutoff Marks
General82.7679.62
Schedule Caste73.2973.29
Other Backward Classes80.0478.85
Schedule Tribe72.9978.87
Goods Guard Cut off Marks
General83.4375
Schedule Caste72.2365.01
Schedule Tribe71.6865.23
Other Backward Classes77.8370.97
Senior Clerk Cut off Marks
General80.1769.01
Other Backward Classes75.3865.58
Schedule Tribe57.8357.83
Schedule Caste64.0859.37
Station Master (ASM) Cut off Marks
General76.1368.73
Schedule Tribe65.9560.03
Schedule Caste67.7761.08
Other Backward Classes68.6466.51

RRB NTPC Category Wise Cut off 2021

CategoryCut off Marks
General78.53
Schedule Caste61.86
Schedule Tribe75.21
Other Backward Classes65.14

Government Jobs 2021 All you need to Know

As, upcomingrailwayrecruitment.in not only publish India railway jobs in India. Our team are also working to provide all Govt jobs (Sarkari Naukri) 2021-2022 in India for all candidates who have good Education Qualification but Have no Jobs and continuously looking for govt jobs to make their future secure. Here from the below link you can check all latest govt jobs like Teaching jobs, Bank jobs, defence jobs (CRPF, POLICE, BSF, INDIAN ARMY, GREF, AIR INDIA, INCOME TAX, CBI, IT Jobs, Engineers Jobs, UPSC, SSC and various jobs on Exam basis.

Check Latest GOVT Jobs in 2021 (NEW)

Latest Indian railway recruitment 2021-22 Jobs Update (Last Update: )

This Page will update whenever we get any Notification Regarding rrb recruitment 2021-2022. For exact notification detail you must check this page by regular basis. This page will only update when the railway recruitment 2021 official notification release.

So, keep watching this employment website for our upcoming posts for railway exam in 2021.

Share it

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *